San Joaquin Dog Training Club   San Joaquin Dog Training Club
HOMECLASSES  | EVENTSOUR DOGSBRAGSMEMBERS ONLY

top left   top right
 
Events, News, Dates and Photos to Remember

 

67th Annual Obedience Trial & 13th Annual Rally Obedience Trial pdf

 


SJDTC 67th Annual Obedience Trial
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017

High In Trial and Highest Combined Score Open B and Utility B
                         002
Patty Nicholas and Border Collie, KIT KAT GIMME A BREAK UD RE TD OA NAJ OF with Judge Margot McKereghan.

Utility B –  Patty Nicholas and Border Collie, KIT KAT GIMME A BREAK UD RE TD OA NAJ OF
with Judge Margot McKereghan
004

Utility A
– no qualifiers

Open B
- Patty Nicholas and Border Collie, KIT KAT GIMME A BREAK UD RE TD OA NAJ OF with Judge Linda Hause.
                                            006

Open A – Julia Priest and GSD AGILQUEST’S UR BEING WATCHED V SONTAUSEN CD TDX PT with Judge Linda Hause.
                                          008

 

Novice B – First place Carol Morris and Belgian Sheepdog CH ALLURE’S DARKSIDE OF THE MOON RA HT FDC CGC
with judge Pat Beauchamp.
                                                              010

Novice A
– no qualifiers

Preferred Novice
– Pat OÇonnor and Shetland Sheepdog  HOMEWOOD IN YOUR FAVOR BN RN CGCA
with Judge Pat Beauchamp.
                                                             012

Preferred Open
– Barbara L Moore and Golden Retriever GEMSTONE FIRST CAPTAIN MORGAN’S RED GOLD CD
with Judge Linda Hause.
                                                          014

Preferred Utility
– J.L. Quam and Pembroke Welsh Corgi MARLMONT’S PROM QUEEN UD BN RAE
with Judge Margot McKereghan.
                                     016

Beginner Novice B – Regina Halle and Australian Cattle Dog P TOWN’S MOST WANTED GIDGIT CGC.   Judge Pat Beauchamp.    No photo available.

Beginner Novice A
– Jayme Martinez and Border Collie CH HITOP’S PRIME DIRECTIVE RA PT NAP
with Judge Pat Beauchamp.
                                   018 


13th Annual Rally Obedience Trial

SATURDAY, September 23, 2017

Highest Combined Score Rally Advanced B and Rally Excellent B

                                020
Billy Anderson and Golden Retriever GCHB CH QUAILWOOD OUTTA THE PARK GRAND SLAM CDX BN RE TKN CGC
with Judge Michelle R Illes

Rally Excellent B
– Billy Anderson and Golden Retriever DD’S RANCH RABBIT CD RA TD OA AXJ NF
with Judge Michelle R Illes
                                              022

Rally Excellent A
– Jayme Martinex and Border Collie CH HITOP’S PRIME DIRECTIVE RA PT NAP
with Judge Michelle R Illes
                                         024

Rally Advanced B
- Billy Anderson and Golden Retriever GCHB CH QUAILWOOD OUTTA THE PARK GRAND SLAM CDX BN RE TKN CGC with Judge Michelle R Illes
026


Rally Advanced A
– Kayla M Savory and  All American MIGIQUE’S BLACK PEARL IN THE RUFF RN CGC.
Judge Michelle R Illes.  No photo available. 

Rally Novice B
– Debbie Voelker and Australian Shepherd TRI STAR CIMAROON OF GRANADA CGC.  Judge Michelle R Illes.  No photo available.

Rally Novice A
– No qualifiers.

 


 

San Joaquin Dog Training Club 22nd TDX Test and 29th TD Test
April 9, 2017 at Camanche Hills Hunting Preserve

Thank You to our judges Bob Rollins and Meg Azevedo for wonderful tracks.  Our Chairperson and Test Secretary was Linda Hurlbut.  Our Chief Tracklayer was Mary Palumbo.

Two TD tracks were offered and both dogs earned their AKC TD title.

TD Track 1 – Jenny Cuccinello and PACH2 Rijes Maximum Performance CDX RA MXPS MJPS PAX2 XFP TD

Tracklayer Michelle Price

1 2

TD Track 2 – Christina Fritsch and Ava Von Sontausen TD, Tracklayer Mary Whatley

3 4

Four TDX tracks were offered and an Alternate track was plotted.  Two dogs earned their AKC TDX titles.

TDX Track 3 – Michael McMillan and Ridgerunner Curious Canine TDX TDU RN, Tracklayer Sue Larson, Cross Tracklayers Don Just and Martha Ho

5 6

TDX Alternate Track – Debi Best and Northwood Chasin’Rainbows TDX, Tracklayer Thalia Rott, Cross Tracklayers Martha Ho and Debbie Voelker

7 8

Thank You to our tracklayers and drivers: Michelle Price, Mary Whatley, Harv Mohrenweiser, Pat Beauchamp, Sue Larson, Susan McClair, Thalia Rott, Mary Lou Just, Don Just, Martha Ho, Debbie Voelker, Brian Hurlbut, April Rifenburg, Cindy Ruth, Nancy Brakensiek, Susan Stratton.

Thank You to Kat and Dale Wrigglesworth, Kim Marsh, and Dot Kutlik for all the wonderful hospitality.

Thank You to Don Just for making and donating the award plaques given to each passing team.


 

 
 
bot left   bot right

Web Design and Hosting by All K-9.com. All images and content copyrighted 2004